Rose Petal Pure Essential Oil
Latin Name: Rose Centifolia
Origin: India
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Plant Part: Petals
Rosa centifolia species of the rosaceae family. A pale, yellow liquid with a deep sweet, rosy-floral, tenacious odour. A feminine yet flirty scent this Rose oil is completely different from Bulgarian Rose. The oil also has excellent skin care properties and are perfect for dry and mature ageing skin.
Blends Well With: Generally blends well with all oils, though it works particularly well with bergamot, German and Roman chamomile, clarysage, geranium, melissa, rosewood, sandalwood, and Ylang Ylang.
General Activities: A feminine flirty aroma, with a strong effect on the sexual sphere.
Safety: It is non toxic, none irritant and non sensitising.
Please Note: All Essential oils are not intended for internally use, and when ingested can cause severe burns. External use only.